Temptation of Yourself

Today I wore:

I felt like a spice girl today! haha. Anywhooo this morning i wore the coat from yesterday because its freezing in the morning, but its so annoying because then in the afternoon its blazing hot! Ugh!
Ok so... Shirt: Wal-Mart $1!!! Miley Cyrus brand that she did with Max Azria...even with him the clothes are pretty ugly...but i like this shirt and it was only $1!!!! so dont judge.
Pants: Paris Blues from Ross $10 (i love them deeply)
Black Belt- either my moms or my step dads i really dont know i just kind of claimed it :D
Black Boots:  Charlotte Russe $30 (Major Splurge for me!)

Ok so this is my most favorite thing i own and that ive ever gotten! I wore it to my 8th grade graduation but i got it a year before that! Its Behnaz Sarapour for Target. And i just absolutely adore it. Im mad that i never have anywhere fancy to go tho, so i can never wear it! Although....i think ive created an outfit with this that i might be able to pull off so i can wear it to school. If i do, i'll post!!!

speaking of Behnaz Sarafpour...

The first two remind me a lot of what Fendis kind of doing for fall/winter as well but i still like it. I really like the cut of the third dress obviously, and i the coat in the last one is just magical.

My Floating Balloon: Today my balloon has temptation. You don't really realize it, but there is temptation all around us. Not just the horrible kind either. Take a computer for example. When your doing your homework and you glance up at it and you get this urge to go on the computer. While you my fight the temptation, you also may fall to it and go on it. Its the same with alcohol and drugs, the temptation is always going to be there and you sometimes may get the urge to want to do it. The thing is that i think distinguishes us as individuals is that some people can fight the urge and look at it and know that its the wrong thing to do and others may just crack and do it. While temptation is all around us and will always be there, so is our thoughts and mind also guiding us to what is right and wrong. You really just have to focus and tell yourself what you really think is the right thing to do.  Thats all for now! Thanks for reading <3


  1. the third sarafpour is amazing love the cut. your outfit was cute today :D and that dress is super romantic-chic love the pin as well.
    btw.. i only wish the vest was from H&M! its 3.1 phillip lim... approx $500 lol


  2. i love your teeeee and the jeans! cool as!

  3. i love your pants, but i think i said that yesterday XD
    and your temptation thing (w/ the computer) is me right now. on the internet. looking at peoples blogs.... so true! haha :P
    love your blog!
    -nathalie :)

  4. great shirt, and just for one dollar :o

  5. Cute oufit! I love the style of your shirt, what a cute print. And your blog name is too adorable!

    Thanks so much for stopping by!

  6. Here there, I follow you:) You have a nice blog.


Hi! Thanx for commenting! i really enjoy hearing what you have to say!
Its what keeps me posting :D